Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the WebJex website and business concerning WebJex, https://www.WebJex.com.au, https://webjexdomains.com, https://webjexhosting.com, https://webjexhosting.com.au, https://webjexsites.com, and https://instantsocialmediagrowth.com

WebJex is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. WebJex is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future WebJex customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. WebJex takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

WebJex reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. WebJex reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Because WebJex takes privacy issues seriously and wants to protect your rights we have established this Privacy Policy. Please make sure you understand our policy on this matter and feel free to contact us if you have any questions or issues regarding this document.


PERSONAL INFORMATION USAGE

WebJex will not sell, rent, lend, exchange or give your mail address, your zip code or your phone number at a third party without your explicit permission. The information provided by you are protected and can’t be found by an outside person. WebJex will use the customer’s personal information only as reasonably necessary to provide contracted services and to collect fees owed.


DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

The Customer authorizes WebJex to use it’s name, business name, city or country informations and comments in marketing documents or as testimonials on WebJex’s web site. At any time, the Customer can send a written notice to withdraw this authorization. WebJex will only disclose personal information to a third party if required by law as evidenced by a valid Court Order of competent jurisdiction or to a collection agency if needed.


DISCLOSURE OF NON-PERSONAL AGGREGATES

WebJex could share with its partners or third parties a non-personal anonymous aggregate of information about its users or web site visitors. For example, we could provide statistics data about the number of users of a particular area. The transmitted information is for statistic and will not reveal in any way your identity.

THE USE OF COLLECTING YOUR INFORMATION FOR MARKETING PURPOSES

We may upon collecting your information we may use it for marketing purposes in accordance with privacy and anti-spam laws in Australia.

Contacting us

WebJex welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

E-mail: admin[@]WebJex.com.au – Remove [ ] from @.